445 Amoretti St Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $430,091
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Amoretti St, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $383,273, approximately $256 per square foot. 445 Amoretti St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School and Lander Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Wedentiamer Vicki Jean
Bought by
Ellis Donald L and Ellis Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Weidenhamer Vicki Joan
Bought by
Weidenhamer Vicki Jean and Ellis Donald Lamar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Weidenhamer Vicki Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis Donald L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $32,508 | $4,881 | $27,627 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $40,813 | $6,508 | $34,305 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $39,310 | $6,204 | $33,106 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $32,139 | $6,204 | $25,935 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $28,219 | $5,033 | $23,186 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $26,530 | $5,033 | $21,497 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $25,544 | $5,033 | $20,511 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $24,404 | $5,092 | $19,312 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $23,824 | $5,092 | $18,732 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $22,966 | $5,092 | $17,874 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $20,860 | $5,092 | $15,768 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $20,576 | $5,092 | $15,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map