445 Bald Eagle Rd Fleming Island, FL 32003
Estimated Value: $509,631 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Bald Eagle Rd, Fleming Island, FL 32003 and is currently estimated at $537,908, approximately $195 per square foot. 445 Bald Eagle Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Robert M. Paterson Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Green Cove Springs Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Culbert Bruce P and Culbert Tamara J
Bought by
Culbert Gabriel J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culbert Gabriel J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $182,398 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $177,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $172,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $167,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $162,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $159,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $156,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $153,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $150,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $147,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $146,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $145,035 | $0 | $0 |