445 Beech St Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $729,706 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Beech St, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $761,677, approximately $346 per square foot. 445 Beech St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, St Bridget School, and Calvary Chapel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Paulsen Jean P and Paulsen Mark F
Bought by
Pierre Serge and Pierre Myriame
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Beech Street Rt
Bought by
Paulsen Jean P and Paulsen Mark F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Plymouth Country Land and Hastings Thomas J
Bought by
Beech St Rt and Macintire Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Serge | $330,000 | -- | |
| Paulsen Jean P | $255,613 | -- | |
| Beech St Rt | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beech St Rt | $354,500 | |
| Closed | Beech St Rt | $314,400 | |
| Closed | Beech St Rt | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,388 | $613,600 | $222,700 | $390,900 |
| 2024 | $8,142 | $579,100 | $210,100 | $369,000 |
| 2023 | $8,315 | $546,300 | $202,900 | $343,400 |
| 2022 | $7,968 | $475,700 | $176,400 | $299,300 |
| 2021 | $7,548 | $436,800 | $160,300 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $7,343 | $419,600 | $152,700 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $7,225 | $403,200 | $145,500 | $257,700 |
| 2018 | $6,723 | $381,500 | $145,500 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $6,662 | $360,500 | $145,500 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $6,457 | $349,200 | $139,900 | $209,300 |
| 2015 | $6,152 | $323,300 | $130,700 | $192,600 |
| 2014 | $5,856 | $319,300 | $128,200 | $191,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map