445 Bray Rd Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Bray Rd, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $191,115, approximately $131 per square foot. 445 Bray Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Tingue Pamela S
Bought by
Clark Brian T and Clark Sheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Brian T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $143,500 | $11,800 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $143,500 | $11,800 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $132,900 | $11,800 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $118,700 | $11,800 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $107,900 | $11,800 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $101,800 | $9,600 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $975 | $101,800 | $9,600 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $101,800 | $9,600 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $101,800 | $9,600 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $101,800 | $9,600 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,800 | $9,600 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,800 | $9,600 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map