445 Brett Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
Greenfield Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,642,000 - $2,888,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Brett Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $2,292,214. 445 Brett Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Burr Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1986
Bought by
Foote Jody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foote Jody | $802,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foote Jody | $1,109,000 | |
| Closed | Foote Jody | $871,000 | |
| Closed | Foote Jody | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,711 | $940,870 | $340,760 | $600,110 |
| 2024 | $26,250 | $940,870 | $340,760 | $600,110 |
| 2023 | $25,883 | $940,870 | $340,760 | $600,110 |
| 2022 | $25,629 | $940,870 | $340,760 | $600,110 |
| 2021 | $25,385 | $940,870 | $340,760 | $600,110 |
| 2020 | $25,615 | $956,130 | $332,220 | $623,910 |
| 2019 | $25,615 | $956,130 | $332,220 | $623,910 |
| 2018 | $25,204 | $956,130 | $332,220 | $623,910 |
| 2017 | $24,687 | $956,130 | $332,220 | $623,910 |
| 2016 | $24,334 | $956,130 | $332,220 | $623,910 |
| 2015 | $25,224 | $1,017,520 | $367,220 | $650,300 |
| 2014 | $24,827 | $1,017,520 | $367,220 | $650,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map