445 Bug Ln Collins, GA 30421
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $616,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,312
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Bug Ln, Collins, GA 30421 and is currently estimated at $553,682, approximately $167 per square foot. 445 Bug Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Edwards Heidi J
Bought by
Edwards Steven B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Steven B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Steven B | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $234,680 | $6,080 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $174,000 | $6,080 | $167,920 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $174,000 | $6,080 | $167,920 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $144,120 | $6,080 | $138,040 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $119,880 | $5,840 | $114,040 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $119,880 | $5,840 | $114,040 |
| 2019 | $135 | $4,880 | $4,880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $138 | $4,880 | $4,880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135 | $4,880 | $4,880 | $0 |
| 2016 | $138 | $4,880 | $4,880 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,880 | $4,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,880 | $4,880 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,880 | $4,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map