445 Cambrian Ridge Trail Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Cambrian Ridge Trail, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $200,962, approximately $156 per square foot. 445 Cambrian Ridge Trail is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Moon Susan R
Bought by
Watkins Denise C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,497
Outstanding Balance
$74,437
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Owings Brent and Owings Candice Hoops
Bought by
Moon Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,141
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Denise C | $117,600 | None Available | |
| Moon Susan R | $95,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History