445 Carpenter Rd Evening Shade, AR 72532
Estimated Value: $317,250 - $464,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Carpenter Rd, Evening Shade, AR 72532 and is currently estimated at $365,563, approximately $241 per square foot. 445 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
John C Qualls and Qualls Judy C
Bought by
Cross Justin and Cross Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$145,649
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,914
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Justin | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Justin | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $36,220 | $910 | $35,310 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $36,220 | $910 | $35,310 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $36,220 | $910 | $35,310 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $29,860 | $810 | $29,050 |
| 2021 | $974 | $29,860 | $810 | $29,050 |
| 2020 | $893 | $29,860 | $810 | $29,050 |
| 2019 | $812 | $18,040 | $1,000 | $17,040 |
| 2018 | $812 | $18,040 | $1,000 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $881 | $18,040 | $1,000 | $17,040 |
| 2016 | $462 | $18,040 | $1,000 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,040 | $1,000 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,070 | $1,130 | $18,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,070 | $1,130 | $18,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map