445 Cedar St Del Norte, CO 81132
Estimated Value: $211,198 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Cedar St, Del Norte, CO 81132 and is currently estimated at $236,300, approximately $194 per square foot. 445 Cedar St is a home located in Rio Grande County with nearby schools including Del Norte K-8 School and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Trujillo Claude and Fresquez Sophie
Bought by
Gonzales Nobert and Gonzales Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Norbert
Bought by
Pena Cora
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Nobert | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Cora | -- | None Available | |
| Trujilleo Claude | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $14,690 | $5,060 | $9,630 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $11,009 | $3,464 | $7,545 |
| 2023 | $852 | $11,009 | $3,464 | $7,545 |
| 2022 | $462 | $5,887 | $2,043 | $3,844 |
| 2021 | $460 | $6,057 | $2,102 | $3,955 |
| 2020 | $420 | $5,425 | $2,102 | $3,323 |
| 2019 | $419 | $5,425 | $2,102 | $3,323 |
| 2018 | $270 | $3,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $272 | $3,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $223 | $3,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $228 | $3,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $3,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $271 | $3,562 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map