445 Chandler Rd Pelzer, SC 29669
Woodville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Chandler Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $271,239, approximately $182 per square foot. 445 Chandler Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2025
Sold by
Jones Raymond L and Jones Annie L
Bought by
Jones Annie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Hopkins Ray T
Bought by
Jones Annie L and Jones Raymond L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Annie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Annie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $5,260 | $860 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $790 | $5,100 | $770 | $4,330 |
| 2023 | $851 | $5,100 | $770 | $4,330 |
| 2022 | $830 | $5,100 | $770 | $4,330 |
| 2021 | $817 | $5,100 | $770 | $4,330 |
| 2020 | $819 | $4,770 | $670 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $796 | $4,770 | $670 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $7,150 | $1,000 | $6,150 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $7,150 | $1,000 | $6,150 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $119,260 | $16,730 | $102,530 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $119,260 | $16,730 | $102,530 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $119,260 | $16,730 | $102,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map