445 Colonial Dr Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Colonial Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $418,103, approximately $167 per square foot. 445 Colonial Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Winters Mary
Bought by
Winters Family Trust and Winters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Morris John K
Bought by
Winters Milton E and Winters L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winters Milton E | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winters Milton E | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,100 | $117,860 | $20,440 | $97,420 |
| 2024 | $7,100 | $117,860 | $20,440 | $97,420 |
| 2023 | $7,055 | $117,860 | $20,440 | $97,420 |
| 2022 | $6,640 | $98,530 | $20,440 | $78,090 |
| 2021 | $6,505 | $98,530 | $20,440 | $78,090 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $98,530 | $20,440 | $78,090 |
| 2019 | $5,933 | $82,940 | $20,630 | $62,310 |
| 2018 | $5,237 | $82,940 | $20,630 | $62,310 |
| 2017 | $4,717 | $82,940 | $20,630 | $62,310 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $73,500 | $20,630 | $52,870 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $73,500 | $20,630 | $52,870 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $73,500 | $20,630 | $52,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map