445 Cooper St Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Cooper St, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $450,071, approximately $224 per square foot. 445 Cooper St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Gloria A
Bought by
Anderson Michael John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Michael John | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Gloria A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $412,200 | $120,600 | $291,600 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $404,900 | $120,600 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $5,545 | $351,400 | $108,600 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $329,000 | $108,600 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $298,200 | $95,300 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $289,400 | $93,600 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $283,400 | $91,600 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $264,000 | $86,800 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $253,700 | $86,800 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $247,300 | $86,800 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $241,000 | $86,800 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map