445 Deer Dr Mattituck, NY 11952
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,257,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Deer Dr, Mattituck, NY 11952 and is currently estimated at $921,805. 445 Deer Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School, Mattituck Junior/Senior High School, and Peconic Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Ostrowski Stephen W
Bought by
Volinski Mark A and Volinski Karenann W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Volinski Mark A and Volinski Karenann W
Bought by
Howell John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volinski Mark A | $157,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Howell John | $190,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,952 | $5,100 | $700 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $5,100 | $700 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $6,561 | $5,100 | $700 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $6,368 | $5,100 | $700 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $6,283 | $5,100 | $700 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $6,283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,004 | $5,100 | $700 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $5,595 | $5,100 | $700 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $5,643 | $5,100 | $700 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,100 | $700 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,100 | $700 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map