445 Doctors Path Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
692
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Doctors Path, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $436,598, approximately $630 per square foot. 445 Doctors Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Goode Elaine
Bought by
Brown Dion T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,530
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Rosella
Bought by
Goode Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dion T | $125,000 | -- | |
| Goode Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Dion T | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,849 | $27,300 | $5,700 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | $5,849 | $27,300 | $5,700 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $27,300 | $5,700 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $27,300 | $5,700 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $27,300 | $5,700 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $27,300 | $5,700 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $27,300 | $5,700 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $27,300 | $5,700 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,300 | $5,700 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,300 | $5,700 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map