445 E Birchwood St Morton, IL 61550
Studio
--
Bath
21,740
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E Birchwood St, Morton, IL 61550. 445 E Birchwood St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Kniep David J and David J Kniep Trust
Bought by
Village Of Morton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Birkey Bonnie S and Dufelmeier Bonnie S
Bought by
Kniep David J and David J Kniep Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Dufelmeier Gerald F and Dufelmeier Bonnie S
Bought by
Kneip David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Morton | -- | Attorney | |
| Kniep David J | -- | Attorney | |
| Kneip David J | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,548 | $139,830 | $92,370 | $47,460 |
| 2018 | $10,355 | $139,830 | $92,370 | $47,460 |
| 2017 | $10,088 | $133,330 | $88,080 | $45,250 |
| 2016 | $9,894 | $133,330 | $88,080 | $45,250 |
| 2015 | $9,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,454 | $133,330 | $88,080 | $45,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map