445 E New England Ave Pinebluff, NC 28373
Estimated Value: $138,968 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E New England Ave, Pinebluff, NC 28373 and is currently estimated at $197,242, approximately $170 per square foot. 445 E New England Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Packer Luther and Packer Swenso
Bought by
Swenson Racquel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Racquel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $109,290 | $34,250 | $75,040 |
| 2024 | $380 | $109,290 | $34,250 | $75,040 |
| 2023 | $402 | $109,290 | $34,250 | $75,040 |
| 2022 | $345 | $65,780 | $19,310 | $46,470 |
| 2021 | $362 | $65,780 | $19,310 | $46,470 |
| 2020 | $362 | $65,780 | $19,310 | $46,470 |
| 2019 | $362 | $65,780 | $19,310 | $46,470 |
| 2018 | $247 | $48,960 | $11,640 | $37,320 |
| 2017 | $242 | $48,960 | $11,640 | $37,320 |
| 2015 | $237 | $48,960 | $11,640 | $37,320 |
| 2014 | $257 | $52,900 | $15,700 | $37,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,900 | $15,700 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map