NOT LISTED FOR SALE

445 E Orange St Angleton, TX 77515

Estimated Value: $158,000 - $194,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,199 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,239 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Patio
  • 1-minute walk to Masterson park

About This Home

As of August 2014

TIMELESS BEAUTY! ANGLETON 3/1.5/2 IN GREAT SHAPE! BEAUTIFUL WOOD FLOORS, OPEN LIVING AREA, FULLY LANDSCAPED & FENCED YARD. 2 CAR GARAGE HAS BATHROOM & STUDIO. BACK ALLY IS ALSO A PLUS. APPROX SQ. FT. PER OWNER IS 1315. BUYER TO VERIFY. CALL FOR YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Duane Lindsey

Clark Realty License #TREC #0520010 Listed on: 07/14/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Duane Lindsey

Clark Realty License #TREC #0520010 Listed on: 07/14/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,733

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 14,035 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: NONE DESIGNATED
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13100244000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,733

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3222
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Exclusions: NONE DESIGNATED
  • Subdivision Name: Moore & Miller
  • Directions: IN ANGLETON, HWY. 35 E., RIGHT ON MORGAN, HOME WILL BE ON THE CORNER OF MORGAN AND ORANGE.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range w/ Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock
  • Living Area: 1199
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows & Doors

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Pickett
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Landscaped
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Detached, Double, Concrete Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Connections

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14035.032
  • Parcel #: 13100244000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2733

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2014
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
List Price
$96,900
Current Estimated Value
$178,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.28%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Sold -- -- --
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2014 07/14/14 For Sale $96,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Brazoria County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,404 $171,650 $50,170 $121,480
2023 $3,404 $174,830 $50,170 $124,660
2022 $3,460 $140,920 $36,490 $104,430
2021 $3,074 $112,000 $33,680 $78,320
2020 $3,035 $104,260 $28,070 $76,190
2019 $3,410 $113,290 $28,070 $85,220
2018 $3,202 $104,500 $28,070 $76,430
2017 $3,259 $104,500 $28,070 $76,430
2016 $3,065 $98,290 $28,070 $70,220
2015 $246 $94,950 $28,070 $66,880
2014 $246 $88,650 $28,070 $60,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brazoria County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 56932

APN: 1310-0244-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.