445 E Penning Ave Wood River, IL 62095
Estimated Value: $78,144 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E Penning Ave, Wood River, IL 62095 and is currently estimated at $97,786, approximately $134 per square foot. 445 E Penning Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lewis-Clark Elementary School and East Alton-Wood River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Rhodes James L and Rhodes Nancy L
Bought by
Rhodes Rocky C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Rocky C | -- | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $27,010 | $5,180 | $21,830 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $24,930 | $4,780 | $20,150 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $23,240 | $4,460 | $18,780 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $21,450 | $4,120 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $19,990 | $3,840 | $16,150 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $19,250 | $3,700 | $15,550 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $18,680 | $3,590 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $17,750 | $3,410 | $14,340 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $18,180 | $3,330 | $14,850 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $18,180 | $3,330 | $14,850 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $17,980 | $3,290 | $14,690 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $17,980 | $3,290 | $14,690 |
| 2013 | $1,109 | $18,240 | $3,340 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map