445 E Pine St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $770,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E Pine St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $770,000, approximately $685 per square foot. 445 E Pine St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2025
Sold by
Jaggie Ronald E and Jaggie Paulette
Bought by
Jaggie Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Morrow Eugene
Bought by
Jaggie Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaggie Alicia M | -- | New York Title Research Corp | |
| Jaggie Alicia M | -- | New York Title Research Corp | |
| Jaggie Alicia M | -- | New York Title Research Corp | |
| Jaggie Ronald | $449,000 | -- | |
| Jaggie Ronald | $449,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $430 | $225 | $205 |