445 E Pyron Ave San Antonio, TX 78214
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,901 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E Pyron Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214 and is currently estimated at $216,725, approximately $145 per square foot. 445 E Pyron Ave is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including E.H. Gilbert Elementary School, Harlandale Middle School, and Harlandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Maltos Oralia Diaz
Bought by
Diaz Porfirio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,726
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$214,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Diaz Fernando and Servin Maria Isabel
Bought by
Diaz Porfirio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Salas Alberto and Salas Alice H
Bought by
Diaz Porfirio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,500
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Porfirio | $7,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Porfirio | $7,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Porfirio A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Porfirio | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Porfirio | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Porfirio A | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $187,520 | $46,900 | $140,620 |
| 2024 | $503 | $190,673 | $51,020 | $142,470 |
| 2023 | $503 | $173,339 | $56,700 | $152,570 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $157,581 | $42,910 | $156,110 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $143,255 | $31,190 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $130,232 | $23,660 | $132,880 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $118,393 | $18,330 | $118,850 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $107,630 | $18,330 | $99,720 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $97,845 | $14,070 | $96,170 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $88,950 | $9,040 | $103,290 |
| 2015 | $916 | $80,864 | $9,040 | $89,040 |
| 2014 | $916 | $73,513 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map