$299,000

445 E Riverside Dr Price, UT 84501

Estimated payment $1,725/month

Total Views 106
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,837 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Private Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

Perched on a hillside overlooking peaceful farmland and wide-open views, this 4 bedroom home is full of potential and ready for its next chapter. Sitting on nearly an acre, the terraced yard offers endless possibilities to create an incredible outdoor space while enjoying the privacy and scenery this unique property provides. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, a cozy coal-burning fireplace, and large closets throughout. The home has been professionally cleaned, including the carpets, making it move-in ready while you plan your own updates and personal touches. Additional features include a walkout basement, charming front porch, pull-through driveway, and a large shop with electricity and plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or projects. Whether you're looking for space, views, or the opportunity to create something truly special, this property offers it all. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Laurie Molinar

Real Estate Titans License #12335531 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,558

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 42,253 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,837 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-1635-0001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,558

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.97
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Water Softener: Own
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1225.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Living Area: 1837.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: View: Lake, View: Mountain, View: Valley, Private
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: View: Lake, View: Mountain, View: Valley, Private
  • View: Lake, Mountain(s), Valley
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Asphalt, Stucco, Other
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Basement Entrance, Out Buildings, Porch: Open, Walkout

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42253.2
  • Parcel #: 02-1635-0001
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-02

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1558.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,558 $120,639 $34,045 $86,594
2024 $1,319 $103,917 $29,342 $74,575
2023 $2,172 $184,774 $27,500 $157,274
2022 $1,635 $123,113 $18,867 $104,246
2021 $1,511 $180,517 $27,664 $152,853
2020 $1,328 $79,522 $0 $0
2019 $972 $71,181 $0 $0
2018 $945 $71,181 $0 $0
2017 $918 $70,177 $0 $0
2016 $821 $70,177 $0 $0
2015 $821 $70,177 $0 $0
2014 $809 $70,177 $0 $0
2013 $816 $70,177 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $299,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2158340

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 02-1635-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.