445 E Wallace Ave Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $997,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E Wallace Ave, Driggs, ID 83422 and is currently estimated at $790,980, approximately $568 per square foot. 445 E Wallace Ave is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Driggs Elementary School, Teton High School, and The Learning Academy Of Teton Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Morris Alan
Bought by
Connor Timothy L O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,197
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$708,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Klebesadel Romet W and Klebesadel Barbara M
Bought by
Morris Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,959
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Timothy L O | -- | First American Title Driggs | |
| Morris Alan | -- | First American Titleco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Timothy L O | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Alan | $97,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $576,958 | $218,548 | $358,410 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $544,751 | $186,341 | $358,410 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $542,450 | $184,040 | $358,410 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $443,407 | $143,781 | $299,626 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $301,355 | $92,020 | $209,335 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $233,776 | $70,855 | $162,921 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $216,015 | $70,858 | $145,157 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $195,112 | $64,417 | $130,695 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $191,661 | $60,966 | $130,695 |
| 2016 | $831 | $138,929 | $51,761 | $87,168 |
| 2015 | $718 | $108,720 | $32,897 | $75,823 |
| 2011 | -- | $104,313 | $31,057 | $73,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map