Estimated Value: $211,000 - $215,118
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E Washington St, Burns, OR 97720 and is currently estimated at $213,059, approximately $135 per square foot. 445 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Henry L. Slater Elementary School, Hines Middle School, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Argiropoulos Kosmas and Argiropoulos Kelley
Bought by
Karlik Taylor J and Johnson Melissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,313
Outstanding Balance
$108,530
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Schirm Ronald L and Schirm Jannifer C
Bought by
Withee Danniel James and Withee Lori Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Robertson Fred and Robertson Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Gregory Gary A and Gregory Beverly L
Bought by
Carter Linda A and Carter Guys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karlik Taylor J | $128,750 | Western Title And Escrow | |