445 Edward St Montgomery, AL 36110
North Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $26,000 - $53,000
Studio
--
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Edward St, Montgomery, AL 36110 and is currently estimated at $41,847, approximately $50 per square foot. 445 Edward St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Vinson Clodine and Williams Joan V
Bought by
Fields Vera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Vera | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $2,890 | $250 | $2,640 |
| 2024 | $261 | $2,650 | $250 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $261 | $2,180 | $250 | $1,930 |
| 2022 | $115 | $1,580 | $250 | $1,330 |
| 2021 | $105 | $2,880 | $500 | $2,380 |
| 2020 | $105 | $1,440 | $250 | $1,190 |
| 2019 | $105 | $1,440 | $250 | $1,190 |
| 2018 | $120 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $154 | $4,220 | $1,000 | $3,220 |
| 2014 | $188 | $5,140 | $1,000 | $4,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,960 | $1,000 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map