445 Ellsworth St Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Ellsworth St, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $265,832, approximately $151 per square foot. 445 Ellsworth St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Junior/Senior High School, and Mt. Olivet Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $148,153 | $14,888 | $133,265 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $137,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $95,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $104 | $2,074 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map