445 Fowler Rd West Union, SC 29696
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $270,320
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Fowler Rd, West Union, SC 29696 and is currently estimated at $255,580, approximately $186 per square foot. 445 Fowler Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Walhalla Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Cooper J T J and Cooper Barbara G
Bought by
Cooper J T J and Cooper Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Cooper J T J and Cooper Barbara G
Bought by
Cooper J T J and Cooper Barbara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper J T J | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper J T J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,254 | $500 | $5,754 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,254 | $500 | $5,754 |
| 2023 | $429 | $6,254 | $500 | $5,754 |
| 2022 | $429 | $6,254 | $500 | $5,754 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $5,828 | $390 | $5,438 |
| 2020 | $6,176 | $5,828 | $390 | $5,438 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,089 | $589 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map