445 Frances St Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $277,246 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Frances St, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $309,312. 445 Frances St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Clish Gerald C and Clish Stuart
Bought by
Clish Stuart and Clish Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,963
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,349
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clish Stuart | $68,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clish Stuart | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,124 | $251,900 | $25,100 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $230,300 | $25,100 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $210,900 | $25,100 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $181,800 | $25,100 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $172,500 | $25,100 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $157,200 | $25,100 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $137,300 | $25,100 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $137,300 | $25,100 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $133,000 | $25,100 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $133,000 | $25,100 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $25,100 | $107,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map