445 Hemlock Rd Trafford, PA 15085
Estimated Value: $75,805 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Hemlock Rd, Trafford, PA 15085 and is currently estimated at $239,201, approximately $210 per square foot. 445 Hemlock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Vochinsky Constance B and Joy Constance B
Bought by
Vochinsky Constance B and Joy Christine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vochinsky Constance B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,607 | $18,500 | $3,600 | $14,900 |
| 2025 | $2,533 | $18,500 | $3,600 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $18,500 | $3,600 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $18,500 | $3,600 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $18,500 | $3,600 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $18,500 | $3,600 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $18,500 | $3,600 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $18,500 | $3,600 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $15,520 | $3,600 | $11,920 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $15,520 | $3,600 | $11,920 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $15,520 | $3,600 | $11,920 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $15,520 | $3,600 | $11,920 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $15,520 | $3,600 | $11,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map