$409,873

Estimated payment $2,483/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,605 Sq Ft
$255 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this exquisite North Paulding 4-bedroom, 2 and a half bath cul-de-sac raised ranch with a finished basement, showcasing a spectacular pool and spa. The beautifully landscaped backyard retreat is perfect for stylish entertaining, offering expansive decking, covered patios, and a cozy firepit for chilly evenings. Enjoy the sparkling pool with a brand-new liner, spa, new decking, sun deck, and covered entertainment area. A charming rocking chair front porch overlooks the sprawling front yard, providing privacy with serene woods across the street. Inside, a vaulted fireside family room flows seamlessly into the spacious dining area. The updated kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, opens to a bright new sunroom. The oversized owner’s suite with tray ceiling and bay windows leads to a private bath with a large, tiled shower and walk-in closet. Two generous secondary bedrooms accompany a newly renovated bath with tiled walls and a new tub. The finished terrace level includes a bedroom, office space, den, and additional bath, creating versatile living quarters. This home is truly a must-see!

Listing Agent

Stephen Corrao

Priority Realty Group, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 770-880-9344 License #318448 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,535

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102x197x101x200
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,605 Sq Ft Home

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on lower level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Underground Utilities
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 613
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041082

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,535

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NPAD01
  • Subdivision Name: Windsong
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 041082
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Driveway Access, Exterior Entry, Finished, Finished Bath, Interior Entry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Window Features: Wood Frames
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 700
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, HardiPlank Type, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Vinyl
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Composition, Ridge Vents

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Drive Under Main Level, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 102X197X101X200
  • Parcel Number: 041082
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3535
  • Tax Lot: 26

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roland W. Russom
  • High School: North Paulding

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,535 $147,188 $12,000 $135,188
2024 $3,410 $140,320 $12,000 $128,320
2023 $3,610 $141,016 $12,000 $129,016
2022 $2,946 $114,896 $12,000 $102,896
2021 $2,821 $98,936 $12,000 $86,936
2020 $2,493 $85,796 $12,000 $73,796
2019 $2,289 $77,816 $12,000 $65,816
2018 $2,258 $76,808 $12,000 $64,808
2017 $2,146 $72,096 $12,000 $60,096
2016 $2,079 $70,620 $12,000 $58,620
2015 $2,053 $68,560 $12,000 $56,560
2014 $1,773 $58,040 $12,000 $46,040
2013 -- $42,280 $12,000 $30,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $409,873 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $120,300 --
Deed -- --
Deed $20,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $155,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $116,707 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7769548

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 055.2.2.002.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.