445 Kane Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $513,427
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Kane Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $492,107, approximately $395 per square foot. 445 Kane Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,941 | $1,200 | $300 | $900 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $1,200 | $300 | $900 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $1,200 | $300 | $900 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $1,200 | $300 | $900 |
| 2020 | $5,945 | $1,200 | $300 | $900 |
| 2019 | $5,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $1,200 | $300 | $900 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $1,200 | $300 | $900 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $1,200 | $300 | $900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,200 | $300 | $900 |