445 Maple Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $329,837 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Maple Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $340,959, approximately $196 per square foot. 445 Maple Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $29,000 | $3,174 | $25,826 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $5,383 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $20,127 | $3,253 | $16,874 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $20,127 | $3,253 | $16,874 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $22,590 | $3,253 | $19,337 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $16,555 | $2,816 | $13,739 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $16,555 | $2,816 | $13,739 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $16,555 | $2,816 | $13,739 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $14,845 | $2,459 | $12,386 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $14,845 | $2,459 | $12,386 |
| 2013 | $3,317 | $14,845 | $2,459 | $12,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map