445 N 1st St Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 N 1st St, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $281,734, approximately $113 per square foot. 445 N 1st St is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $217,455 | $27,857 | $189,598 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $200,675 | $25,297 | $175,378 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $183,295 | $25,297 | $157,998 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $164,634 | $25,297 | $139,337 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $149,705 | $25,297 | $124,408 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $149,705 | $25,297 | $124,408 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $145,984 | $25,310 | $120,674 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $140,988 | $23,518 | $117,470 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $130,825 | $22,396 | $108,429 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $129,189 | $22,398 | $106,791 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $129,189 | $22,398 | $106,791 |
| 2013 | $2,415 | $130,303 | $19,090 | $111,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map