445 N 200 E American Fork, UT 84003
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $596,571
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 N 200 E, American Fork, UT 84003 and is currently estimated at $559,893, approximately $175 per square foot. 445 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Forbes Elementary School, American Fork Junior High School, and American Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Shldeller Rebecca
Bought by
Kenison John and Kenison Lessle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,836
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$370,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Binnall Ralph R
Bought by
Shideler Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Binnall Binnall J and Binnall Roberta R
Bought by
Shideler Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenison John | -- | North American Title Orem | |
| Shideler Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Shideler Rebecca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenison John | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $297,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $273,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $271,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $279,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $374,500 | $154,600 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $339,700 | $138,000 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $331,800 | $130,100 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $298,400 | $118,300 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $161,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $144,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $131,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $121,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map