445 N 3rd St Williamsburg, KY 40769
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 N 3rd St, Williamsburg, KY 40769 and is currently estimated at $84,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 445 N 3rd St is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Williamsburg City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
James Fryman
Bought by
Fryman James and Fryman James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fryman James | $16,000 | -- | |
| Fryman James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |