445 N Silverleaf St Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $63,312 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 N Silverleaf St, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $97,078, approximately $80 per square foot. 445 N Silverleaf St is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $307 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $383 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $695 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $345 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $805 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $11,200 | $0 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $619 | $11,000 | $3,100 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,500 | $3,300 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map