445 N Walnut Ln Schaumburg, IL 60194
West Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,359 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 N Walnut Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60194 and is currently estimated at $444,840, approximately $330 per square foot. 445 N Walnut Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Blackwell Elementary School, Jane Addams Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $39,000 | $7,475 | $31,525 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $31,819 | $6,175 | $25,644 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $31,819 | $6,175 | $25,644 |
| 2022 | $6,971 | $31,819 | $6,175 | $25,644 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $24,838 | $4,225 | $20,613 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $24,838 | $4,225 | $20,613 |
| 2019 | $5,743 | $27,598 | $4,225 | $23,373 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $25,907 | $3,575 | $22,332 |
| 2017 | $6,655 | $25,907 | $3,575 | $22,332 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $25,907 | $3,575 | $22,332 |
| 2015 | $6,222 | $23,420 | $3,087 | $20,333 |
| 2014 | $6,170 | $23,420 | $3,087 | $20,333 |
| 2013 | $5,994 | $23,420 | $3,087 | $20,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map