445 N Water St Georgetown, OH 45121
Estimated Value: $115,980 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 N Water St, Georgetown, OH 45121 and is currently estimated at $129,245, approximately $174 per square foot. 445 N Water St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Eh Pooled 311 Lp
Bought by
Briggs Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Eh Pooled 311 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Schumpelt Kenneth R
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt Shirley K
Bought by
Schumpett Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Michael J | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Eh Pooled 311 Lp | $12,673 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $31,666 | None Available | |
| Schumpett Kenneth R | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $21,910 | $3,210 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $808 | $22,800 | $3,210 | $19,590 |
| 2023 | $808 | $16,200 | $2,720 | $13,480 |
| 2022 | $625 | $16,200 | $2,720 | $13,480 |
| 2021 | $619 | $16,200 | $2,720 | $13,480 |
| 2020 | $548 | $13,500 | $2,270 | $11,230 |
| 2019 | $544 | $13,500 | $2,270 | $11,230 |
| 2018 | $270 | $13,500 | $2,270 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $413 | $12,250 | $2,500 | $9,750 |
| 2016 | $413 | $12,250 | $2,500 | $9,750 |
| 2015 | $427 | $12,250 | $2,500 | $9,750 |
| 2014 | $427 | $12,020 | $2,270 | $9,750 |
| 2013 | $426 | $12,020 | $2,270 | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map