NOT LISTED FOR SALE

445 Parkview Dr Whiteland, IN 46184

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $175,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,367 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Thermal Windows
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Woodwork
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2021

Fabulous Home in Charming New Whiteland! Super Location Close to Shopping, Highways for Easy Commute & Clark-Pleasant Schools! You'll Fall in LOVE the Moment You Step into the Front Door & See this Updated Home in Pristine Move-In Condition! New LVP Flooring, Updated Kitchen & Bath, Fresh Paint, Newer Wtr Htr, Roof, Furnace, Windows & More! Enjoy Entertaining in the Large Living Room & Dining Area & The Spacious Eat-In Kitchen w/Refinished Cbnts & Tile Backsplash! Room for All the Family w/3 Spacious Bedrooms & Laundry Area. Awesome 30x25 Garage w/Workshop Area w/Concrete Flr & 200 AMP Service! All This PLUS Lrg Fully Fenced Back Yard w/Large Deck with NO Homes Behind & Backing up Directly to East Park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Reffeitt

Keller Williams Indy Metro S License #RB14016509 Listed on: 04/30/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $570

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • 6Th Sub DIV Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 410521024157000027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$570

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: 6TH SUB DIV
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Fabulous Home in Charming New Whiteland! Super Location Close to Shopping, Highways for Easy Commute & Clark-Pleasant Schools! You'll Fall in LOVE the Moment You Step into the Front Door & See this Updated Home in Pristine Move-In Condition! New LVP Flooring, Updated Kitchen & Bath, Fresh Paint, Newer Wtr Htr, Roof, Furnace, Windows & More! Enjoy Entertaining in the Large Living Room & Dining Area & The Spacious Eat-In Kitchen w/Refinished Cbnts & Tile Backsplash! Room for All the Family w/3 Spacious Bedrooms & Laundry Area. Awesome 30x25 Garage w/Workshop Area w/Concrete Flr & 200 AMP Service! All This PLUS Lrg Fully Fenced Back Yard w/Large Deck with NO Homes Behind & Backing up Directly to East Park!
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Windows Thermal, Windows Vinyl, Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 1008
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector, Programmable Thermostat
  • Room Count: 6
  • Areas Interior: Foyer Large,Laundry Room Main Level,Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Family Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1008
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1008
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1008

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete, Fence Full Rear, Fire Pit
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Deck Main Level,Open Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Detached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Service Door

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 410521024157000027
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Street Lights,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 553
  • Lot Size: 9365

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 570
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 285
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,OtherTaxExemption/See Remarks

MLS Schools

  • School District: Clark-Pleasant Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2021
Closed on
May 28, 2021
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
12.9%
Current Estimated Value
$227,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,623
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$155,571
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,052

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2019
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Horgan Joseph Michael and Horgan Matthew J
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$119,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.39%
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Horgan Cathy Jo and Miller Susan Lynn
Bought by
Horgan Joseph Michael and Horgan Matthew J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,050
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turner Melanie D $175,000 None Available
Nelson Alexander -- Security Title
Horgan Joseph Michael -- First American Title Insuran
Horgan Cathy Jo -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turner Melanie D $171,830
Previous Owner Nelson Alexander $113,050
Previous Owner Horgan Joseph Michael $61,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $175,000 +12.9% $174 / Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $155,000 +29.3% $154 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $119,900 -4.0% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2019 02/07/19 For Sale $124,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,833 $207,300 $42,000 $165,300
2024 $1,924 $192,400 $42,000 $150,400
2023 $1,928 $186,000 $42,000 $144,000
2022 $1,817 $175,200 $35,000 $140,200
2021 $1,067 $112,600 $35,000 $77,600
2020 $667 $86,500 $24,800 $61,700
2019 $570 $80,700 $18,900 $61,800
2018 $582 $80,700 $16,000 $64,700
2017 $578 $80,200 $16,000 $64,200
2016 $465 $72,900 $16,000 $56,900
2014 $459 $69,900 $16,900 $53,000
2013 $459 $71,600 $16,900 $54,700

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21782337

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 41-05-21-024-157.000-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.