445 Reading St Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
Alabama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Reading St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 and is currently estimated at $323,354, approximately $147 per square foot. 445 Reading St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and The Alva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Watson Wayne R
Bought by
Watson Wayne and Matheson Mathew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Americas First Home Of Southwest Fl Llp
Bought by
Watson Wayne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,549
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$263,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Da Investments Of Swfl Inc
Bought by
Americas First Home Of Southwest Fl Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Checca Amedeo and Checca Velta
Bought by
Da Investments Of Swfl Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Wayne | -- | Attorney | |
| Watson Wayne R | $292,000 | Bay Title Services | |
| Americas First Home Of Southwest Fl Llp | $49,300 | Cape Coral Title Insurance A | |
| Da Investments Of Swfl Inc | $35,000 | Towns Title & Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Wayne R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Da Investments Of Swfl Inc | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $267,831 | $18,573 | $249,258 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $249,204 | $16,786 | $232,418 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $235,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $214,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $194,554 | $5,000 | $189,554 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $182,506 | $4,200 | $178,306 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $174,411 | $4,100 | $170,311 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $162,297 | $3,900 | $158,397 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $150,180 | $4,710 | $145,470 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $124,607 | $4,710 | $119,897 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $114,997 | $4,710 | $110,287 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,498 | $2,445 | $100,053 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,886 | $2,500 | $78,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map