Estimated Value: $301,000 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 S 475 E, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $385,041, approximately $219 per square foot. 445 S 475 E is a home with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Mers
Bought by
Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Mers
Bought by
Rivers Rod
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,264
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Honey Jessica
Bought by
Fox Travis and Fox Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,264
Interest Rate
6.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb | -- | -- | |
| Rivers Rod | -- | -- | |
| Fox Travis | -- | -- | |
| Fox Travis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Travis | $207,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Travis | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $397,413 | $102,815 | $294,598 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $245,650 | $51,854 | $193,796 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $225,562 | $49,384 | $176,178 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $198,150 | $37,988 | $160,162 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $268,837 | $53,130 | $215,707 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $252,054 | $48,300 | $203,754 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $222,105 | $46,860 | $175,245 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $214,295 | $39,050 | $175,245 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $194,912 | $35,500 | $159,412 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $168,291 | $35,500 | $132,791 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $156,412 | $35,500 | $120,912 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $153,925 | $37,908 | $116,017 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map