445 S 9th St Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $425,227
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 S 9th St, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $394,807, approximately $316 per square foot. 445 S 9th St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School and Lander Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Hulme Bradley E and Hulme Linda M
Bought by
Darr William Paul and Darr Rachel Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$301,692
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darr William Paul | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darr William Paul | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $28,881 | $3,909 | $24,972 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $37,344 | $5,212 | $32,132 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $35,973 | $5,055 | $30,918 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $30,333 | $5,055 | $25,278 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $23,075 | $4,894 | $18,181 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $21,578 | $4,894 | $16,684 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $21,075 | $4,911 | $16,164 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $20,728 | $4,911 | $15,817 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $19,720 | $4,911 | $14,809 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $19,783 | $4,911 | $14,872 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $18,112 | $4,911 | $13,201 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $19,624 | $4,911 | $14,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map