445 S Sandstone Dr Taylor, AZ 85939
Estimated Value: $287,411 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 S Sandstone Dr, Taylor, AZ 85939 and is currently estimated at $332,353, approximately $213 per square foot. 445 S Sandstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Taylor Intermediate School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Turner Delbert J and Turner Marilyn K
Bought by
Turner Delbert J and Turner Marilyn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Turner Delbert J and Turner Marilyn K
Bought by
Turner Delbert J and Turner Marilyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Turner Delbert Jams and Turner Marilyn K
Bought by
Turner Delbert James and Turner Marilyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Tenney Trim Inc
Bought by
Turner Delbert James and Turner Marilyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Delbert J | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Delbert J | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Delbert James | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Turner Delbert James | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Tenney Trim Inc | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Turner Delbert James | $165,500 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $874 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $853 | $25,736 | $2,438 | $23,298 |
| 2024 | $894 | $26,266 | $2,800 | $23,466 |
| 2023 | $853 | $21,481 | $2,144 | $19,337 |
| 2022 | $894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $788 | $7,797 | $1,500 | $6,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map