445 Sfc 314 Forrest City, AR 72335
Estimated Value: $54,485 - $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Sfc 314, Forrest City, AR 72335 and is currently estimated at $98,621, approximately $97 per square foot. 445 Sfc 314 is a home located in St. Francis County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Stewart Elementary School, and Forrest City Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Bought by
Gracey Shane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gracey Shane S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $8,700 | $2,200 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $346 | $8,700 | $2,200 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $338 | $8,700 | $2,200 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $330 | $8,700 | $2,200 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $300 | $7,730 | $1,850 | $5,880 |
| 2020 | $300 | $7,730 | $1,850 | $5,880 |
| 2019 | $308 | $7,730 | $1,850 | $5,880 |
| 2018 | $308 | $7,730 | $1,850 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $308 | $7,730 | $1,850 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $330 | $8,300 | $1,950 | $6,350 |
| 2015 | $330 | $8,300 | $1,950 | $6,350 |
| 2014 | $330 | $8,300 | $1,950 | $6,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map