445 Sheppard Rd Taylor, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $507,979
Studio
2
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Sheppard Rd, Taylor, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $473,990, approximately $160 per square foot. 445 Sheppard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rehobeth Elementary School, Rehobeth Middle School, and Rehobeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Peterman Stephen E and Peterman Wells
Bought by
Wells Aaron and Wells Jennifer D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Aaron | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $42,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $38,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $957 | $33,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $872 | $30,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $845 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $828 | $28,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $805 | $28,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $848 | $29,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |