445 Springview Ln Phoenixville, PA 19460
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,087,476
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,378
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Springview Ln, Phoenixville, PA 19460 and is currently estimated at $996,619, approximately $295 per square foot. 445 Springview Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Elementary School, Phoenixville Area Middle School, and Phoenixville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Sears Kevin A and Sears Laura
Bought by
Manion Paul and Manion Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,642
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$735,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Valley Forge Woods Lp
Bought by
Sears Kevin A and Sears Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manion Paul | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Sears Kevin A | $434,959 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manion Paul | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears Kevin A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,906 | $318,810 | $100,910 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $11,906 | $293,400 | $100,910 | $192,490 |
| 2023 | $11,792 | $293,400 | $100,910 | $192,490 |
| 2022 | $11,698 | $293,400 | $100,910 | $192,490 |
| 2021 | $11,551 | $293,400 | $100,910 | $192,490 |
| 2020 | $11,100 | $287,790 | $100,910 | $186,880 |
| 2019 | $10,818 | $287,790 | $100,910 | $186,880 |
| 2018 | $10,547 | $287,790 | $100,910 | $186,880 |
| 2017 | $10,426 | $287,790 | $100,910 | $186,880 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $287,790 | $100,910 | $186,880 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $287,790 | $100,910 | $186,880 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $277,000 | $100,910 | $176,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map