445 Taurus Rd Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Taurus Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $257,880, approximately $239 per square foot. 445 Taurus Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Larowe Vickey
Bought by
Vigilone Vickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigilone Vickey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $47 | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $128 | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $40,600 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map