445 Thomas Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $222,577 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Thomas Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $232,894, approximately $186 per square foot. 445 Thomas Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Nash Mary
Bought by
Nash Joby Wayne and Nash Trisha Cassidy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,210
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Williams H Lane
Bought by
Nash Joby W and Nash Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,243
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Joby Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Joby W | $96,500 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Joby Wayne | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Nash Joby W | $95,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $60,480 | $15,820 | $44,660 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $60,480 | $15,820 | $44,660 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $60,480 | $15,820 | $44,660 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $42,880 | $11,200 | $31,680 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $42,880 | $11,200 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $42,880 | $11,200 | $31,680 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $31,440 | $11,870 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $31,440 | $11,870 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $31,440 | $11,870 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $27,830 | $10,500 | $17,330 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $27,830 | $10,500 | $17,330 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $27,830 | $10,500 | $17,330 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $28,280 | $10,500 | $17,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map