445 Townsend Rd Spring Church, PA 15686
Estimated Value: $214,637 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Townsend Rd, Spring Church, PA 15686 and is currently estimated at $226,909, approximately $122 per square foot. 445 Townsend Rd is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including Elderton Elementary School, Shannock Valley Elementary Schoo, and Dayton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Townsend Real Estate Co and Townsend Burton W
Bought by
Townsend Burton W and Townsend Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Burton W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $38,590 | $23,230 | $15,360 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $38,590 | $23,230 | $15,360 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $38,590 | $23,230 | $15,360 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $38,590 | $23,230 | $15,360 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $38,590 | $23,230 | $15,360 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $38,590 | $23,230 | $15,360 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $38,590 | $23,230 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $33,190 | $11,250 | $21,940 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $38,590 | $23,230 | $15,360 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $38,590 | $23,230 | $15,360 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $38,590 | $23,230 | $15,360 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $38,590 | $23,230 | $15,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map