K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Bromley
Bromley Real Estate Company
(307) 266-3200
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $282,000
Nice 4 bed, 2 bath home with many updates. Newer Kitchen, Roof, Gutters, Pella Windows. New Sewer Line. Bedroom down is non-conforming. Lots of storage, and enjoy the evenings on the covered patio in back. For a personal tour call Kevin Bromley at 307-259-8087
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bromley Real Estate Company License #1268 Listed on: 09/13/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Cristen M | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $16,138 | $3,250 | $12,888 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $21,410 | $4,887 | $16,523 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $20,291 | $4,404 | $15,887 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $19,459 | $4,051 | $15,408 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $17,395 | $3,842 | $13,553 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $17,734 | $7,233 | $10,501 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $18,322 | $3,737 | $14,585 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $16,469 | $3,737 | $12,732 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $16,421 | $3,737 | $12,684 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $16,128 | $3,737 | $12,391 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $15,361 | $3,737 | $11,624 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Bromley
Bromley Real Estate Company
(307) 266-3200
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Scarlett Chenevert
Stratton Real Estate
(307) 237-1777
9 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20195553
APN: 33-79-11-1-1-201500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.