445 University Blvd E Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $523,777
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 University Blvd E, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $512,694, approximately $474 per square foot. 445 University Blvd E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Luisa
Bought by
Reyes Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Luisa
Bought by
Reyes Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Cruz Maria Trindad
Bought by
Reyes Luisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Van C
Bought by
Cruz Maria Trindad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Van C
Bought by
Nguyen Van C and Nguyen My Hanh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
A Jerome D and A Sincavage M
Bought by
Nguyen Vanc and Nguyen N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jose M | $465,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Jose M | $465,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Luisa | $376,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Maria Trindad | $310,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Van C | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Van C | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Vanc | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Jose M | $93,000 | |
| Open | Reyes Jose M | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Jose M | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $403,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $373,400 | $201,600 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $370,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $368,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $366,000 | $201,600 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $352,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $338,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $325,200 | $194,100 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $325,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $325,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $334,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map